Lightweight Rollator 6″ Wheels

Lightweight four-wheeled aluminium and steel rollator with 6″ puncture-proof wheels. Foldable with a fabric-padded seat and storage bag.

  • DURABLE: Made from a mix of aluminium and steel with 6” Solid puncture-proof wheels
  • FOLDING: Easy folding mechanism for quick convenient storage or travel use on public transport
  • HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE: Handles are adjusted in height with easy-to-use fixings, and legs are adjusted in height using simple push-pins
  • ERGONOMIC HANDLES: Arthritis friendly brake handles that push down to lock in position when stationary
  • COMFORT: Comfortable padded fabric seat that flips up to access the hidden underseat storage bag, padded backrest that flips up when folding
  • ASSEMBLY: Easy to assemble with no tools required
  • USER WEIGHT LIMIT; Maximum user weight limit is 136kg or 21 stones

 

£95.00

Product Description

Lightweight Rollator 6″ Wheels has been carefully designed to provide you with comfort, convenience, and enhanced mobility.

Crafted from a combination of steel and aluminium, our Rollator offers the perfect balance between strength and portability. The sturdy frame ensures stability and longevity, while the lightweight materials make it easy to manoeuver and transport. With its sleek design, it effortlessly combines functionality with style.

Benefits of the Lightweight Rollator with 6″ Wheels

  • Solid Puncture-Proof Wheels: Equipped with 6″ solid wheels, our Rollator ensures a smooth and effortless journey. Say goodbye to flat tires and worries about punctures, as these durable wheels provide a reliable and hassle-free experience.
  • Height-Adjustable Ergonomic Handles: We understand that every individual is unique, which is why our Rollator features height-adjustable ergonomic handles. These handles can be easily adjusted to your preferred height, providing optimal comfort and support.
  • Integrated brakes: Designed to push down and lock the Rollator into a stationary position, making it an ideal choice for users with limited grip power.
  • Arthritis-Friendly Fixings: Adjusting the height of your Rollator should never be a challenging task. That’s why we’ve incorporated arthritis-friendly fixings, ensuring effortless height adjustments for a personalized fit that suits your needs.
  • Simple Push Pin Mechanism for Leg Adjustment: Achieving the perfect height for your Rollator’s legs is as simple as a push pin mechanism. This user-friendly feature allows you to effortlessly adjust the height, ensuring optimal stability and comfort.
  • Convenient Folding Mechanism: We understand the importance of easy storage and transportation. Our Rollator is equipped with an easy-to-use folding mechanism, allowing you to quickly fold and unfold it as needed. The backrest effortlessly flips back when folding, eliminating the need for its removal.
  • Comfortable Padded Flip-Up Seat: Take a moment to rest and rejuvenate with our Rollator’s fabric-padded flip-up seat. It offers a comfortable seating option when you need to catch your breath or pause during your journey.
  • Hidden Under Seat Storage Bag: Stay organised and keep your personal belongings secure with the hidden under seat storage bag. This convenient feature allows you to carry small items of shopping, keeping them safe and dry during your outings
  • Maximum User Weight Limit: With a maximum user weight limit of 136kg (21 stones), our Rollator provides a reliable and secure solution for a wide range of individuals seeking enhanced mobility.

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION OF THE ROLLATOR WITH 6″ WHEELS

Castor size (mm)150150150
ColourBlackBlueSilver
Folded Dimensions (mm)1000x200x7001000x200x7001000x200x700
Footprint Width (mm)580580580
Height From Floor To Handles825-980825-980825-980
Maximum Handle Height (mm)980980980
Maximum User Weight (kg)136136136
Maximum User Weight (stones)212121
Minimum Handle Height (mm)825825825
Overall Depth (mm)650-670650-670650-670
Overall Width (mm)580580580
Seat Depth (mm)250250250
Seat Height (mm)460-510460-510460-510
Seat Width (mm)370370370
Width between Arms (mm)430430430
Product Dimensions (mm)H:825-980 x D:650-670 x W:580H:825-980 x D:650-670 x W:580H:825-980 x D:650-670 x W:580
Net weight (kg)7.37.37.3
Colour

Black, Blue, Silver